Type what you are searching for:

Privacy Statement

www.q36-5.com / Privacy Statement
Informative ex art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003 We wish to inform you that the D.lgs. n. 196 of June 30, 2003 (“Code for the protection of personal data”) guarantees the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be ruled by principles of correctness lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. In this context, we provide the information referred to in art. 13 of d.Lgs. n. 196/2003:

 

1. The data that you provide will be used for the following purposes:

•    Fulfilment of fiscal and bookkeeping
•    Customer management (contracts, orders, shipments and invoices)
•    Suppliers (contracts, orders, invoice)
•    Sale by correspondence or by telephone (supply of goods and services through mailing-lists)
•    Electronic or broadcasting sales
•    Advertising
•    Surveys of customer satisfaction

 

2. The treatement will be carried out with the help of:

•    Customer Database Name:client mixed treatment
•    Customer Database Name:mixed treatment providers

 

3. The conferment of data is compulsory.

 

4. Any refusal to provide such data may result in failure or partial execution of the contract.

 

5. The data will be object of communication and spreads:

•    Categories of the interested
•    Potential customers
•    Clients and users
•    Agents and representatives
•    Traders

 

6. The data controller is:

Q&E srl
Vicolo della Fossa
39100 Bolzano (Bz)
Italy
www.q36-5.com

 

7. The party responsible for the treatment is:

Q&E srl
Vicolo della Fossa
39100 Bolzano (Bz)
Italy
www.q36-5.com

 

8. Interested consumer rights

At any time you may exercise the rights referred to the art. 7 of the Code and, in particular, the right to access your personal data, to request the correction, update and deletion by addressing your requests in respect of the holder or of the responsible party of the treatment. The user informed by a writing communication to the art.13 of d.Lgs 196/2003 about:

a) the purpose and method of processing data
b) the obligatory or optional nature of the provision of the data
c) the consequences of a refusal to respond
d) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data can be communicated, or who may be informed in quality of responsable or people in charge, and the scope of dissemination of the data
e) the rights referred to the d.Lgs 196/2003
f) the identification of the holder of the treatment gives their consent to the processing of personal data by:

Q&E srl
Vicolo della Fossa
39100 Bolzano (Bz)
Italy
www.q36-5.com