Type what you are searching for:

Shop

www.q36-5.com / Jersey short sleeve G1 Lady Dragon
Out of stock!

Jersey short sleeve G1 Lady Dragon

5 stars
100%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

 129,00

An oriental dragon, designed by our Creative Art Laboratory is an eye catcher that will certainly get you noticed on your rides.

 129,00

Size
XS S M L
Clear selection
Clear

Size Chart

1

CHEST

Measure the circumference around the widest part of your chest, just under the arms.

2

WAIST

Measure the circumference around your natural waist at it’s narrowest point.

3

HIPS

Measure the circumference at the fullest part of your hips while standing.

  • XSSML
    ChestCm80869297
    Inches32343638
    WaistCm64727682
    Inches26283032
    HipsCm9096102108
    Inches36384042

     

    XSSML
    EURO36384042
    US46810
    UK8101214
    JAP9111315


  • 100% made in Italy

    24/48H worldwide shipping

    Free shipping above 200€

    Safe purchase


    Description

    Jersey short sleeve G1 Lady Dragon

    An oriental dragon, designed by our Creative Art Laboratory is an eye catcher that will certainly get you noticed on your rides. The G1 cut and construction has been modified and adapted to fit a woman’s body by the clever placement of two different knitted fabrics:

    1.  Sleeve and shoulder panels are made from a micro-perforated 110g polyester fabric.

    2.  Front and back panels are made from a double faced micro-polyester that combines the push-pull effect with a super fast drying time. The result is optimal moisture management during exertion.

    3. The jersey has an ergonomic fit and features our proprietary invisible pocket system.

    4.  High UV protection  (+50 SPF)

    5.  3mm cam lock reflex zips throughout.

     

    Q36.5 also has a Creative Art Laboratory dedicated to the graphic aspects of cycling clothing. We have been working to improve and expand in this area and the results show in our new, more extravagant graphic jerseys that express the essence of Italian style yet maintain the same sophistication and radical innovation as our fabrics and cuts.

    Materials
    79% Polyester
    21% Elastane

    Weight
    112 g

    When
    Body Temperature Stability Guarantee = Above 18°C

    Additional information

    Color

    Size

    , , ,

    You may also like…

    Stay up-to date

    Subscribe to our email newsletter today, to be automatically informed about our updates, latest news, tutorials and special offers!


    Our Privacy Policy

    close-link