Type what you are searching for:

Shop

www.q36-5.com / Jersey short sleeve L1 lady Rose 3D
Out of stock!

Jersey short sleeve L1 lady Rose 3D

5 stars
100%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

 148,00

High-performance minimalism with an all-over Roses motif

 148,00

Size
XS S M L
Clear selection
Clear

Size Chart

1

CHEST

Measure the circumference around the widest part of your chest, just under the arms.

2

WAIST

Measure the circumference around your natural waist at it’s narrowest point.

3

HIPS

Measure the circumference at the fullest part of your hips while standing.

  • XSSML
    ChestCm80869297
    Inches32343638
    WaistCm64727682
    Inches26283032
    HipsCm9096102108
    Inches36384042

     

    XSSML
    EURO36384042
    US46810
    UK8101214
    JAP9111315


  • 100% made in Italy

    24/48H worldwide shipping

    Free shipping above 200€

    Safe purchase


    Description

    Jersey short sleeve L1 lady Rose 3D
    High-performance minimalism. 110g (weight is always the result, never the objective) of pure summer jersey calibrated for the intense versatility required on high-performance summer Dolomite (and similarly challenging rides), where the range of riding conditions is often great and potentially dangerous if not appropriately dressed (temperatures between 15°-40°c, 100-180bpm range of heart rates, 8-80km/h range of riding speeds). The jersey is constructed from a polyester microfilament (UniqueFabricL1) which conjugates the need for breathability (given naturally by the fabric’s structure), superfast drying speed, lightest weight and ergogenic fit in order to produce the requisite amount of versatility required for the extremes of intense summer climbing and descending. In fact sensitive riders will immediately notice the extra comfort given the slightly thicker and softer fabric which, while in no way comprising breathability, pulls the moisture away from the body far more efficiently than the paper-thin fabrics used in other true lightweight jerseys. This offers significantly greater protection to the body while riding long descents immediately after arduous climbs. The jersey’s construction is itself a piece of advanced sartorial engineering, employing a new jersey pattern and kimono-esque sleeve design which minimizes the use of seams  (none frontal facing for increased aerodynamics) and an ergonomic female specific ‘pre-shaped’ fit (note the way the jersey ‘falls’ into a riding position even when unworn, on a hanger), which is snug without being constrictive, thanks to the fabric’s elasticity. The minimal look of the jersey is accentuated by the entirely new Q36.5 proprietary invisible pocket system, which replaces the traditional 3-pocket patch found on all other jerseys.

    High UV protection +50SPF.
    3mm camlock zips throughout.

    Materials
    79% Polyester
    21% Elastane

    Weight
    110 g

    When
    Body Temperature Stability Guarantee = above 18°C

    Additional information

    Color

    Size

    , , ,

    You may also like…

    Stay up-to date

    Subscribe to our email newsletter today, to be automatically informed about our updates, latest news, tutorials and special offers!


    Our Privacy Policy

    close-link