Type what you are searching for:

Shop

www.q36-5.com / Jersey short sleeve L1 Lady

Jersey short sleeve L1 Lady

5 stars
0%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

 143,00

Minimally-styled lightweight jersey astutely calibrated to protect in the full range of conditions of high mountain summer riding…

 143,00

Size
L M S XS
Clear selection
Clear

Size Chart

1

CHEST

Measure the circumference around the widest part of your chest, just under the arms.

2

WAIST

Measure the circumference around your natural waist  at it’s narrowest point.

XSSML
ChestCm80869297
Inches32343638
WaistCm64727682
Inches26283032
HipsCm9096102108
Inches36384042

 

XSSML
EURO36384042
US46810
UK8101214
JAP9111315


100% made in Italy

24/48H worldwide shipping

Free shipping above 200€

Safe purchase


Description

Jersey short sleeve L1 
High-performance minimalism. 120g (weight is always the result, never the objective) of pure summer jersey calibrated for the intense versatility required on high-performance summer Dolomite (and similarly challenging rides), where the range of riding conditions is often great and potentially dangerous if not appropriately dressed (temperatures between 15°-40°c, 100-180bpm range of heart rates, 8-80km/h range of riding speeds). The jersey is constructed from a polyester microfilament (UniqueFabricL1) which conjugates the need for breathability (given naturally by the fabric’s structure), superfast drying speed, lightest weight and ergogenic fit in order to produce the requisite amount of versatility required for the extremes of intense summer climbing and descending. In fact sensitive riders will immediately notice the extra comfort given the slightly thicker and softer fabric which, while in no way comprising breathability, pulls the moisture away from the body far more efficiently than the paper-thin fabrics used in other true lightweight jerseys. This offers significantly greater protection to the body while riding long descents immediately after arduous climbs. The jersey’s construction is itself a piece of advanced sartorial engineering, employing a new jersey pattern and kimono-esque sleeve design which minimizes the use of seams  (none frontal facing for increased aerodynamics) and an ergonomic female specific ‘pre-shaped’ fit (note the way the jersey ‘falls’ into a riding position even when unworn, on a hanger), which is snug without being constrictive, thanks to the fabric’s elasticity. The minimal look of the jersey is accentuated by the entirely new Q36.5 proprietary invisible pocket system, which replaces the traditional 3-pocket patch found on all other jerseys.

High UV protection +50SPF.
3mm camlock zips throughout.

Materials
79% Polyester
21% Elastane

Weight
120 g

When
Body Temperature Stability Guarantee = Above 18°C

Additional information

Color

Size

, , ,

You may also like…

Stay up-to date

Subscribe to our email newsletter today, to be automatically informed about our updates, latest news, tutorials and special offers!


Our Privacy Policy

close-link