Type what you are searching for:

Shop

www.q36-5.com / Hybrid Jacket Lady
Out of stock!

Hybrid Jacket Lady

5 stars
0%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

 250,00

A real Hybrid Jacket for the middle season and early winter, a more warmer sister of the Hybrid Que long sleeve and made specifically for women, which encloses innovative technologies designed only for the Women Collection, not simply a modified men Equipment with a women vestibility and fit.

 250,00

Size
XXXS XXS XS S M L
Clear selection
Clear

Size Chart

1

CHEST

Measure the circumference around the widest part of your chest, just under the arms.

2

WAIST

Measure the circumference around your natural waist at it’s narrowest point.

3

HIPS

Measure the circumference at the fullest part of your hips while standing.

  • XSSML
    ChestCm80869297
    Inches32343638
    WaistCm64727682
    Inches26283032
    HipsCm9096102108
    Inches36384042

     

    XSSML
    EURO36384042
    US46810
    UK8101214
    JAP9111315


  • 100% made in Italy

    24/48H worldwide shipping

    Free shipping above 200€

    Safe purchase


    Description

    Hybrid Jacket Lady

    A real Hybrid Jacket for the middle season and early winter, a more warmer sister of the Hybrid Que long sleeve and made specifically for women, which encloses innovative technologies designed only for the Women Collection, not simply a modified men Equipment with a women vestibility and fit. In our Women Collection we want to use our avant-garde smart fabric in a specific use, following the different demand of women bodies, like the Specific Lady cut for the anatomy and ergonomic for active women riders, versatile and smart piece, compact and light that react from the body and environments changing. We introduce a unique and eye-catching swerved zipper, completely assymetrical for the front and a high ergonomic protective collar for maximising the thermal and wind protection for the neck area. The core of the Jersey is constructed entirely from its proprietary Hybrid Air Protection fabric, an innovative completely new two layers fabric, which incorporate a ribbed fleece and high-density polyamide woven fabric for the outer part with a specific water resistance treatment (the UF Hybrid Shell) and for the inner part we introduce our new UF Air Insulation, a lofted knitted jacquard brushed with incredible moisture vapor management and thermal capabilities. The result is a high thermal protection in low volume, which can adapt to the different demands of high intensity winter training.

    Cut with advanced sartorial engineering skills, according to an entirely new sleeve pattern with minimal seams and with an ergogenic ‘pre-shaped’ fit (note the way the jersey ‘falls’ into a riding position even when unworn, on a hanger) which is lightly snug and supportive, without being constrictive, specifically designed to the demands of women. Pocket design is the same rigorously tidy proprietary Invisible system found on other Jerseys of the Collection.

    Materials
    39% Polyamide
    30% Polyester
    30% Elastane
    1% Silver

    Weight
    200 g

    When
    Body Temperature Stability Guarantee = Above 8°C

    Additional information

    Color

    Size

    , , , , ,

    You may also like…

    Stay up-to date

    Subscribe to our email newsletter today, to be automatically informed about our updates, latest news, tutorials and special offers!


    Our Privacy Policy

    close-link